UNDECILENOYL SOY POLYPEPTIDE

INCI Name:
Potassium Undecilenoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein

Description

Natural surfactants deriving from soy proteins recommended for the formulation of anti-dandruff and greasy skin products.

Origin

Condensation product of undecylenic acid and hydrolyzed Soy protein.

Application

  • Recommended for the formulation of antidandruff and sebo-regulating products
  • Greasy skin products

Mechanism of action

Antidandruff and dermopurifying properties.

Key Features

  • Functional natural mild surfactant
  • Secondary surfactant
  • Antidandruff and dermopurifying function

Usage Dosage

2 - 3%

Form

Clear liquid

Tox tests

In vitro:

  • Skin irritation
  • Ocular irritation

Preservation

Certifications

Applications

  • Formulation aid
  • Hair care
  • Sebum control

Confidential contents

  • Technical sheet
  • Safety sheet
  • Formulary
    (distributors reserved)
  • Brochure
    (distributors reserved)
  • Conformity
    (distributors reserved)
  • Tox Tests
    (distributors reserved)
  • General Statements
    (distributors reserved)

To view confidential content you must login:

Sinerga
Loading...