WAX-OLEA

INCI Name:

Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Olea europea fruit oil, Tocopherol

Description

Obtained from the lipophilic fraction of the Olive. It’s defined “Active Wax” thanks to its double action: viscosity increasing agent and functional substance thanks to the high percentage of unsaponifiable fraction.

Origin

Vegetable origin

Application

  • Lipogel
  • W/O, O/W emulsions

Mechanism of Action

Viscosity increasing agent and functional substance thanks to the high percentage of unsaponifiable fraction.

Key features

  • Reinforcing, moisturizing and emollient properties

Form

Liquid

Usage Dosage

2-20%

Tox tests:

In vitro:

  • Skin irritation

Preservation

Certifications

Applications

  • Formulation aid

Confidential contents

  • Technical sheet
  • Safety sheet
  • Formulary
    (distributors reserved)
  • General statements
    (distributors reserved)
  • Tox Test
    (distributors reserved)

To view confidential content you must login:

Sinerga
Loading...