Potassium Abietoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein
Functional natural surfactant derived from abietic acid and Soy proteins recommended for the formulation of greasy skin and hair cleansers. It has sebo-normalizing properties and it’s compatible with all the substances usually used in cosmetics, except cationic ones.
Functional lipoproteic surfactant derived from abietic acid and Soy protein.
- Cleansers for greasy skin
- Sebo-normalizing shampoos
Mechanism of action
It decreases sebum and desquamations of the scalp.
- Secondary surfactant
- Sebo-normalizing activity
- Compatible with all substances except cationic ones
2 - 5%
- Skin irritation
- Ocular irritation
- Anti dandruff properties