COCO PEA.SOFT

Nome INCI:

Water (and) Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Pea Protein

Description
Coco Pea.Soft is an innovative proposal in the surfactants’ world: it’s a lipoproteic surfactant obtained by the condensation of coconut fatty acids and hydrolyzed pea proteins. Its high tolerability and mildness, along with good cleansing and foaming properties, make Coco Pea.Soft suitable also as primary surfactant. It is safe for both skin and the ecosystem, as it is biodegradable. Recommended in formulations for sensitive and delicate skin, it is also suitable for hair drying, damaged and treated.

 

Origin

Lipoproteic surfactant that contains coconut fatty acids and pea proteins.

 

Application

  • Damaged hair
  • Dry and colored hair
  • Sensitive skin

 

Mechanism of action

It reduces the aggressiveness of traditional surfactants.

 

Main characteristics

  • Primary surfactant with a good cleansing action
  • Secondary surfactant that reduces the aggressiveness of traditional surfactants
  • Suitable for the most delicate skin
  • Good foaming power
  • Biodegradable

 

Dosage

5-20%

 

Aspect

Liquid from clear to opalescent

 

Efficacy test:

in Vivo

  • Erhythema
  • TEWL
  • Dehydration

Preservation

Certifications

Applications

  • Formulation aid
  • Hair care
  • Sensitive skin

Confidential contents

  • Technical datasheet
  • Safety data sheet
  • Flyer
    (distributors reserved)
  • Fomrulary
    (distributors reserved)
  • Brochure
    (distributors reserved)
  • Surfactants line brochure
    (distributors reserved)
  • General statements
    (distributors reserved)

To view confidential content you must login:

Sinerga
Loading...